Latest Awards: 2019

The one to watch...
Most promisingDottie
Most progressTaddie
Best newcomer to club
Best newcomer to shows
PerseveranceOrlando
Special Pre-Beginner
Introductory
Pre-BeginnerHarvey
BeginnerToffer
NoviceLola
Class ATetley
Class BTetley

2018 Awards

The one to watch...
Most promising
Most progressHarry & Pippa
Best newcomer to clubPat & Rosie
Best newcomer to shows
PerseveranceDavid & Hetty
Special Pre-BeginnerGill & Bruin
IntroductoryTeresa & Maddie
Pre-BeginnerSandy & Harvey
BeginnerJune & Opal
NoviceBetty & Tetley
Class ALinda & Teiko
Class BBetty & Tetley
Class C
Overall Points WinnderBetty & Tetley
Runner-up PointsBetty & Mac

2017 Awards

The ONE to Watch in 2018 Chris & Lola
Most Promising Dog and Handler Kevin & Brian
Made most progress Betty & Tetiey
Best Newcomer to Club Teresa & Maddie
Best New Comer To Shows Gill Bruin
For Perseverance MIke & Shadow
Special Pre-Beginner
Introductory Sheila & Bracken
Pre-Beginner Andrew & Sacha
Beginner Andrew & Sacha
Novice Betty & Jig
Class A Maddie & Nina
Class B Keith & Jack
Class C hazel & zak
Overall Points Winner Maddie & Nina
Runner Up Pointachas Winner Andrew & Sacha

2016 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Hazel & shelties
Made most progress Chris & Lenny
Best Newcomer to Club Nay & Raffa
Best New Comer To Shows
For Perseverance
Special Pre-Beginner Tanya & Toby
Introductory Sheila & Meg
Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Beginner Andrew & Jake
Novice Linda & Teiko
Class A Keeley & Quincey
Class B Keith &Jack
Class C Hazel & zak
Overall Points Winner Andrew & Jake
Runner Up Points Winner Keith &Jack

2015 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Keith Banks & Monty
Best Newcomer To Club Shannon & Skye
Best Newcomer To Shows June Bailey & Echo
For Perseverance Pat McMaster& Fred
Special Pre-Beginner June Bailey & Echo
Introductory Sheila Flight & Meg
Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Beginner Andrew & Jake
Novice Helen & Panda
Class A Keith Banks & Jack
Class B Denise Harrild & Joey
Class C Hazel Troth & Zippy
Overall Points Winner Andrew & Jake
Runner Up Points Winner Helen & Panda

2014 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Sandy & Harvey
Made most progress Chris & angel
Best Newcomer to Club Lyne & Poppy
Best New Comer To Shows June & Echo
For Perseverance Sheila & Bracken
Special Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Introductory Lenny
Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Beginner Chris & Buddy
Novice Kevin & dave
Class A Keith & Jack
Class B Hazel & Zak
Class C Hazel & Zippy
Overall Points Winner Andrew & Jake
Runner Up Points Winner Hazel & Zak

2013 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Rita & Lenny
Made most progress Sandy & Harvey
Best Newcomer to Club
Best New Comer To Shows Chris & Bella
For Perseverance Mike & Decker
Special Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Introductory Sheila & Meg
Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Beginner Kevin & dave
Novice Keeley & Quncey
Class A Hazel & Zak
Class B Hazel & Zak
Class C Hazel & Zippy
Overall Points Winner Hazel & Zak
Runner Up Points Winner Andrew & Jake

2012 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Helen & panda
Made most progress Andrew &jake
Best Newcomer to Club Kavin & Dave
Best New Comer To Shows Kavin & Dave
For Perseverance Sue & Toby
Special Pre-Beginner
Pre-Beginner Chris & Buddy
Beginner Helen & panda
Novice Chris & Luke
Class A Pat & Melody
Class B Linda & Kyle
Class C Hazel & Zak
Overall Points Winner Chris & Buddy
Runner Up Points Winner Rita & Mack

2011 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Nikk & Skye
Made most progress Sue & Toby
Best Newcomer to Club Nathan & layla
Best New Comer To Shows Chris & Buddy
For Perseverance Sheila & Meg / Andrew & Jake
Special Pre-Beginner
Pre-Beginner Rite & Mack
Beginner Maureen & Poppy
Novice Hazel & Zak
Class A Hazel & Zak
Class B Linda & Kyle
Class C Hazel & Zak
Overall Points Winner Hazel & Zak
Runner Up Points Winner Linda & Kyle

2010 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Jo & Indi
Best Newcomer to Club Andrew & Jake
Best New Comer To Shows Helen & panda
For Perseverance Sheila & Meg
Special Pre-Beginner Andrew & Jake
Pre-Beginner Rita & Mack
Beginner Maureen & Poppy
Novice Chris & Luke
Class A Linda & Kyle
Class B Linda & Kyle
Class C Hazel & Zippy
Overall Points Winner Linda & Kyle
Runner Up Points Winner Hazel & Zippy

2009 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Nicky &Storm
Best Newcomer to Club Debbie & sam
Most Promising Newcome Carole & Balov
For Perseverance Jan & Henry
Pre-Beginner Rita & Mack
Beginner Maureen & Poppy
Novice Derek & Harry
Class A
Class B Hazel & Zippy
Class C Anne & Phoere
Overall Points Winner Hazel & Zippy
Runner Up Points Winner Linda & Kyle

2008 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Tessa
Most progress Luke
Most Promising Newcome Misty
For Perseverance Tipsy
Pre-Beginner Poppy
Beginner Harry
Novice Kyle
Class A Zippy
Class B Millie
Class C Tide
Overall Points Winner Zippy
Runner Up Points Winner Millie

2007 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Andrew & Jake
Most progress Jo & Acer
Most Promising Newcomer Rita & Mack
For Perseverance Wendy & Willow
Special Pre-Beginner Derek & Harry
Pre-Beginner Maureen & Poppy
Beginner Derek & Harry
Novice Linda & Kyle
Class A Linda & muie
Class B Hazel & Tryst
Class C Ann & Pheobe
Overall Points Winner Linda & muie
Runner Up Points Winner Derek & Harry

2006 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Derek & Harry
Most progress Maureen & Poppy
Most Promising Newcomer Hazel S & Tilly
Pre-Beginner Maureen & Poppy
Beginner Lyn White & Archie
Novice Hizel & Zippy
Class A Ann & Pheobe
Class B Hazel & Tag
Class C Ann & Pheobe
Overall Points Winner Ann & Pheobe
Runner Up Points Winner Lyn White & Archie

2005 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Shairley & Jack
Most progress Kate & Hitch
Most Promising Newcomer Dina & Diva
Pre-Beginner Sally & Brac
Beginner Joanne & Spencer
Novice Keiith & tolly
Class A Hazel & Tide
Class B Sharon & Bovva
Class C Hazel & Tide
Overall Points Winner Hazel & Tide / Sharon & Bovva
Runner Up Points Winner Hazel & Tide / Sharon & Bovva

2004 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Hazel & Chester
Most progress Lynne & Maggig
Most Promising Newcomer Maureen & Poppy
Pre-Beginner Lynne & Eddie
Beginner John & Chelsea
Novice Joanne & Spencer
Class A Hazel & Tag
Class B Sharon & Bovva
Class C Linda & Annie
Overall Points Winner Linda & Annie
Runner Up Points Winner Sharon & Bovva

2003 Awards

Most Promising Dog and Handler Hayley & Dizzy
Most Progress Joanne & Spencer
Most Promising Newcomer Nancy & Cushla
For Perseverance
Pre-Beginner Sally & Storm
Beginner Sally & Storm
Novice Sharon & Bovva
Class A Irene & Timber
Class B Val & Boyzee
Class C Sharon & Teddy
Overall Points Winner Val & Boyzee
Runner Up Points Winner Sharon & Bovva

Culverstone Dog Training Club